PRIVACY POLICY

At Nuface Aesthetics we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors and customers.

This Notice explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit

our site and how we use cookies on this website.

We do update this Notice from time to time so please do review this Notice regularly.

INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

In running and maintaining our business, we may collect and process the following data about you if you have completed a website enquiry, contact form, email or subscribed to our mailing list.

Your personal details include your name, address, email, telephone numbers if you have provided them.

We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information or location based

information. Your name and email address is stored in our mailing list on Wix.

WHY WE NEED IT

We need to know your personal data so that we can provide you with the service you have requested. We will not collect

any data that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this request.​

SECURITY

Wherever your personal information may be held within Nuface Aesthetics or on its behalf, we intend to take reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that you share with us from unauthorised access or disclosure. Obviously we do our utmost to ensure that our server hosts are secure and fully accredited. Unfortunately, we cannot be responsible for any illegal breaches that may occur.

STORAGE OF PAYMENT DETAILS

We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any third parties.

THIRD PARTY LINKS

On occasion we include links to third parties. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that

site’s notice towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy notice before sending them any personal data.

USE OF COOKIES

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather

information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are

downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally;

it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once

you click on advertisements on our website.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings”

section of your computer. For more information please read the advice at AboutCookies.org.

YOUR RIGHTS

As the owner of your personal data you have certain rights under GDPR.  You may request to see details of the personal information that we hold about you. If you tell us any of the data we hold about you is inaccurate, we will delete or update it promptly (within 48 hours). You may withdraw your consent for Nuface Aesthestics to store your personal information at any time. Simply send an email to  including the full name (including any prefixes) and email address to be removed

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law

you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

CONTACTING US

Address Nuface Aesthetics, 107 Ringwood Road, Verwood, Dorset, BH31 7AD